Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

CGB Boys Basketball

Home > breadcrumbs: BHS > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: CGB Boys Basketball >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

CGB Boys Basketball

2016-2017 CGB Boys Basketball

Varsity Head Coach: Blake Doehring
Associate Head Coach: Kraig Rogers
JV Coach: Aaron Hinds


 

Varsity/JV Schedule
Date Opponent Place Time
State Bank of Cerro Gordo and Bement Turkey Tournament
Click here for Full Tournament Schedule
11/21 Decatur Christian Cerro Gordo 6 p.m.
11/22 Blue Ridge Cerro Gordo 7:30 p.m.
11/23 Windsor/Stew-Stras Cerro Gordo 7:30 p.m.
11/25 Villa Grove-Heritage Cerro Gordo 6:30 p.m.
11/29 Tri-City Buffalo 6:15 p.m.
12/2 Mt. Pulaski Cerro Gordo 6 p.m.
12/5-12/9 Macon County Tournament @ Moweaqua
TBA CGB vs. TBA Central A&M TBA
TBA CGB vs. TBA Central A&M TBA
12/13 Meridian Macon 6:15 p.m.
12/16 Deland-Weldon Cerro Gordo 6 p.m.
12/17 Judah Christian (PPD) Bement 1 p.m.
12/20 Blue Ridge Farmer City 5:30 p.m.
1/3 Tuscola Tuscola 6 p.m.
1/6 Okaw Christian Arthur 6 p.m.
1/10 Sullivan Sullivan 6 p.m.
1/12 Decatur Christian Bement 7 p.m.
1/20 Arcola* Arcola 6 p.m.
1/21-1/28 LOVC Tournament    
1/21 CGB vs. Argenta-Oreana Bethany 1 p.m.
1/23 CGB vs. ALAH Findlay 5 p.m.
1/27 Arcola Bethany TBA
2/3 Sangamon Valley* Bement 6 p.m.
2/4 Judah Christian (MAKEUP) Bement 11 a.m.
2/7 Argenta-Oreana* Cerro Gordo 6 p.m.
2/10 Okaw Valley* Bethany 6 p.m.
2/14 LSA* Decatur 6 p.m.
2/17 Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond* Cerro Gordo 6 p.m.
2/20 IHSA Regionals TBA TBA
*Denotes Little Okaw Valley Conference Game.

 

Fresh/Soph Schedule
Date Opponent Place Time
12/3 CGB Tournament @ Cerro Gordo
  Game 1-CGB vs. Sangamon Valley   9:30 a.m.
  Game 2- Windsor/Stew-Stras vs. Blue Ridge   10:45 a.m.
  Game 3-Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2   noon
  Game 4-Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2   1:15 p.m.
12/13 Meridian Macon 5 p.m.
12/17 Judah Christian-PPD Bement  noon
12/19 Mt. Pulaski-PPD Cerro Gordo 6 p.m.
1/6 Okaw Christian Arthur 5 p.m.
1/7 Mt. Pulaski Cerro Gordo 10 a.m.
1/10 Sullivan Sullivan 5 p.m.
1/14-1/16 Sangamon Valley Tournament
1/14 CGB vs. Maroa-Forsyth Illiopolis 10:15 a.m.
1/14 CGB vs. TBA Niantic/Illiopolis TBA
1/16 CGB vs. TBA Niantic/Illiopolis TBA
1/23 Argenta-Oreana Argenta 6 p.m.
2/2 Tuscola Tuscola 5 p.m.
2/10 Okaw Valley Bethany 5 p.m.
  Sullivan Tournament
2/11 CGB vs. TBA Sullivan TBA
2/11 CGB vs. TBA Sullivan TBA
2/17 Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond Cerro Gordo 5 p.m.
2/18 Sullivan Tournament Away TBA

Back To Top