Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Bement CUSD 5

  • Mrs. Melissa Applebee

    HS English Teacher
  • Ms. Kym Bentley

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Randy Bishop

    Guidance Counselor
  • Mrs. Karla Bradley

    HS Secretary
  • Ms. Julie Brewer

    Speech Therapy Aide
  • Lyndsey Bross

    School Resource Officer
  • Mr. Andrew Buhr

    HS Girl's Basketball
  • Mrs. Jill Clodfelter

    Social Worker
  • Ms. Shannon Connelley

    Librarian
  • Mrs. Angie Corum

    K-5 Vocal Music and MS/HS Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher
  • Mrs. Melanie Courchaine

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Katey Custer

    RTI
  • Ms. Diann Durbin

    HS & MS Assistant Girl's Basketball Coach
  • Mr. David Elder

    HS Social Science Teacher
  • Ms. Brook (Tucker) Frantz

    JH Cheerleading Coach
  • Mr. Connor Gross

    JH Baseball Coach
  • Mr. Dave Guffey

    Head of Maintainance
  • Mrs. Monica Hall

    PE/Health Teacher & JH Softball and JH Boys Basketball Coach
  • Mrs. Rachel Halliday

    Spanish Teacher
  • Mrs. Jani Hamilton

    District Treasurer
  • Ms. Brad Victoria Herrmann

    HS Volleyball Coach
  • Mrs. Jaki Hinton

    Elementary Aide
  • Ms. Megan Howell

    HS Cross Country Coach
  • Mr. Doug Kepley

    MS/HS Principal
  • Mrs. Ashley Knox

    Elementary/Middle Special Education Teacher
  • Ms. Emily Kuetemeyer

    Pre-K Aide
  • Ms. Catrina LaDew

    Middle School ELA Teacher
  • Mrs. Stephanie Leinard

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Doug Loftus

    Assistant Softball Coach
  • Mr. Frankie Martin

    MS Cross Country Coach
  • Ms. Megan Meade

    Agriculture Teacher
  • Mrs. Melissa Miles

    HS Science Teacher
  • Mr. Connor Moore

    Assistant Baseball Coach
  • Mrs. Kathy Murrell

    MS/Elementary Secretary
  • Mrs. Amanda Musgrave

    Pre-K Teacher
  • Mr. Jason Navratil

    JH Girl's Basketball Coach
  • Ms. Lindsey Petty

    JH Volleyball Coach
  • Mr. Wil Pritchard

    Band Teacher
  • Mr. Jessee Quick

    Assistant Boy's Basketball
  • Mrs. Kelly Rogers

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mr. Kraig Rogers

    HS Driver's Ed/ PE Teacher
  • Ms. Marika Rosenberger

    HS Math Teacher
  • Mrs. Kate Ruggless

    MS/HS Science Teacher
  • Mr. Dave Salefski

    Industrial Technology Teacher
  • Ms. Becky Schaefer

    District Art Teacher
  • Mrs. Donna Sharp

    Guidance Counselor
  • Ms. Kaci Shonkwiler

    Kindergarten Aide
  • Mrs. Michelle Soice

    District Nurse
  • Ms. Sara Stimson

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Mr. John Strack

    Cross Country Volunteer
  • Mrs. Christy Sweet

    Elementary Principal/Athletic Director
  • Ms. Jennifer Tavenner

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Linda Taylor

    STEM Coordinator
  • Mrs. Hillary Turner

    HS Resource Teacher
  • Mrs. Mary Vogt

    Superintendent
  • Ms. Hope Walker

    MS Math/Social Studies Teacher
  • Ms. Haley Witts

    Assistant Volleyball Coach